Avocado is a rich heavy oil, that is deeply penetrating and rich in vitamins A and D, lecithin, potassium as well as vitamin E.

The crude Avocado oil is green in color as it still contains chlorophyll and is classified as a mono-unsaturated oil.

It is often used for dry or mature skins, or people suffering from eczema or psoriasis, and is very useful when treating sun or climate damaged skin that is dehydrated and undernourished as it is said to help with regenerating the skin and softening the tissue.

Although it can be used pure, it is in most cases mixed with another carrier oil, such as Almond oil, or Grapeseed oil to make up 10 - 30 % of the carrier mixture

 

BENEFITS OF AVOCADO OIL:

- Reduce age spots, help heal sun damage and scars

- Rejuvenate dehydrated, and climatic damages from skin

- Major content in all matured skin cosmetics

 

Avocado Essential Oil, 10ml

₹360.00 Regular Price
₹324.00Sale Price
Choose Quantity
  • Avocado Essential Oil, 100% Pure

Find similar at other online sites: 

  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2020, All rights reserved. Litstick International

0