Beeswax is a natural wax produced in the bee hive of honey bees
Its color varies from nearly white to brownish, but most often a shade of yellow, depending on purity and the type of flowers gathered by the bees.
Beeswax is a tough wax though it has a relatively low melting point range of 62 to 64 °C (144 to 147 °F).
Use of beeswax in skin care and cosmetics has been increasing, beeswax is used in lip balm, lip gloss, hand creams, and moisturizers; and in cosmetics such as eye shadow, blush, and eye liner. Beeswax is an important ingredient in moustache wax and hair pomades, which make hair look sleek and shiny.
Candle-making has long involved the use of beeswax it is also the candle constituent of choice in the Orthodox Church & is considered most sacted form of candles
Its production is limited so the cost also is higher as compared to paraffin wax, AromaShop.in brings you the finest beeswax at reasonable price available at a click.
Bulk Quantity Offer