Jojoba is a highly penetrative, very protective oil with excellent softening and moisturising properties, recommended for all skin types but particularly for the treatment of dry, mature or hardened skin. It can also be used as a treatment for dry hair, and helps to condition the scalp.

Since it is composed of wax esters, it is an extremely stable substance and does not easily deteriorate and the structure closely resembles that of your own skin sebum, making it an excellent moisturizer and ideal for all skin types.

When used as a massage medium, it acts as an emulsifier with the skin's natural sebum and gently unclogs the pores and lifts grime and imbedded impurities.

It contains myristic acid which also has anti-inflammatory actions and since it has a similar in composition to that of the skin's own oils, it is quickly absorbed and is excellent for dry and mature skins as well as inflamed conditions.

If a good nourishing ingredient is needed for hair care, jojoba oil is also sometimes added to commercial hair care products, but due to the cost of jojoba oil, the quantities so included are low.

It can in most cases be used on acne skin without any problems as it helps to control acne, it is also an antioxidant - so the oil does not become rancid and can prevent rancidity in other oils. It can be used pure in massage, or can be mixed with other carrier oils.

100% pure theraupetic grade carrier oil (Test certificate available on request), packed in easy to dispense white PVC bottle with nozzle. The bottle can be used to create and keep the custom blend of oils (mix essential oils of your choice) for body massage.

 

Jojoba Carrier Oil 100ml.

₹560.00 Regular Price
₹500.00Sale Price
Choose Quantity
  • Jojoba Carrier Oil 100ml.

google store logo.jpg

© 2018, All rights reserved. Litstick International

0